Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9942,482
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0652,526
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1572,583
YaoundeCameroon 1,6481,024
YokoCameroon 1,505935
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4985,902
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4237,099
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7327,291
YanjiChina 10,4736,508
YichangChina 9,1125,662
YinchuanChina 8,6005,344
YiningChina 6,6424,128
YariguiesColombia 10,9276,790
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2996,400
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3406,426
YazdIran 3,9372,447
YakushimaJapan 10,9426,799
YamagataJapan 11,5057,150
YamaguchiJapan 10,9016,774
YokkaichiJapan 11,3227,036
YokohamaJapan 11,5657,187
YonagoJapan 11,0256,851
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3516,432
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2687,624
YeMyanmar 7,8604,884
YolaNigeria 1,455904
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5556,559
YurimaguasPeru 11,3977,082
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1663,832
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,2857,013
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7412,946
Yakima, WaUsa 13,0418,104
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3447,671
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6477,859
York, PaUsa 10,4656,503
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7246,664
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,8038,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -