Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4228,340
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1915,090
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8748,621
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9198,649
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8796,760
WoomeraAustralia 12,4997,767
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5817,197
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4285,859
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0637,496
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1377,542
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6416,613
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8696,754
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5097,152
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7957,329
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3096,406
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,74110,403
WajimaJapan 11,2576,996
WakamatsuJapan 11,5037,148
WakayamaJapan 11,2256,975
WakkanaiJapan 11,2877,014
WajirKenya 1,7611,094
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,6952,296
WindhoekNamibia 3,5752,222
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6179,705
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5999,694
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6449,722
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7889,190
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5439,659
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,3439,534
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2919,502
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5899,687
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5719,676
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4719,614
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5859,684
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6029,695
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3849,560
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2669,486
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6449,721
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5349,653
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5759,679
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8999,259
WintonNew Zealand 14,5229,024
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5629,670
WarsawPoland 4,8783,031
WroclawPoland 4,8092,988
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4106,469
Wad MedaniSudan 1,076669
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,604997
WauSudan 271168
WaddingtonUk 5,5023,419
Waco, TxUsa 12,4937,763
Wake IslandUsa 14,7459,163
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3257,659
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9387,418
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1426,924
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9798,065
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Warren, OhUsa 10,7596,686
Warren, PaUsa 10,5686,567
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6347,230
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5006,525
Washington, IaUsa 11,6197,220
Washington, InUsa 11,3157,031
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7707,314
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2746,384
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7737,316
Watertown, WiUsa 11,3017,023
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9896,829
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9906,829
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,1976,958
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7647,311
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5587,182
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4857,759
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1437,546
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7926,707
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3826,452
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1246,912
West Point, GaUsa 11,3747,068
West Point, NyUsa 10,1926,334
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5557,180
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1956,957
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4807,755
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2047,584
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,8447,981
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3256,416
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,5496,555
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9426,799
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4236,477
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0037,459
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3826,452
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3586,437
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,7046,652
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4757,131
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9156,783
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,6427,234
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3768,312
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4627,123
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9876,827
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3608,302
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9556,808
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6226,601
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8416,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -