Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6112,244
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5816,575
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4156,472
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6276,604
ViennaAustria 4,5102,802
VitebskBelarus 5,2183,243
VassourasBrazil 8,2905,151
VicosaBrazil 8,1585,069
VitoriaBrazil 7,8934,905
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7834,837
VarnaBulgaria 3,8692,404
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2916,395
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9238,031
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,0657,497
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0177,468
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,9838,068
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,0228,092
ValdiviaChile 11,3697,065
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2707,003
VallenarChile 11,0336,856
ValparaisoChile 11,1496,928
VanguardiaColombia 10,9596,810
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6946,645
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5743,464
VestervigDenmark 5,5793,467
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3166,411
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2796,387
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4266,479
VilsandiEstonia 5,5603,455
VaasaFinland 6,0783,777
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1094,417
VeravalIndia 4,9823,096
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3023,916
ValentiaIreland 5,8303,623
VeniceItaly 4,3122,680
VeronaItaly 4,3442,700
VicenzaItaly 4,3412,698
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9642,463
ViterboItaly 4,0062,489
VolterraItaly 4,1432,575
VientianeLaos 8,3395,182
VarenaLithuania 5,0923,164
VilniusLithuania 5,1333,190
VeracruzMexico 12,9418,042
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1883,224
VaernesNorway 6,2283,870
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0903,785
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8944,284
VillarricaParaguay 9,6365,988
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1122,555
VanavaraRussia 8,4555,254
VasileviciRussia 4,8833,035
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3423,319
VerhojanskRussia 9,8726,135
ViljujskRussia 9,4535,874
VitimRussia 9,0235,607
Vize IslandRussia 8,3485,187
VladivostokRussia 10,6536,620
VolgogradRussia 4,8082,988
VologdaRussia 5,7813,592
VoronezRussia 4,9593,082
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,9966,833
VytegraRussia 5,9113,673
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,6072,242
ValenciaSpain 4,3202,684
ValladolidSpain 4,7472,950
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0333,128
VisbySweden 5,5073,422
VanTurkey 3,7752,346
ValleyUk 5,6713,524
VinnitsaUkraine 4,5412,822
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,8258,591
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2457,609
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1397,543
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2228,216
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,8917,389
Vevay, InUsa 11,1686,940
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9157,404
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6007,830
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4037,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -