Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0326,855
UaupesBrazil 10,3106,407
UbatubaBrazil 8,4605,257
UberabaBrazil 8,6405,369
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4357,106
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1204,425
UpernavikGreenland 8,8405,493
UummannaqGreenland 8,6725,389
UdineItaly 4,3472,701
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5882,229
UenoJapan 11,2917,017
UnzendakeJapan 10,8376,734
UrakawaJapan 11,5207,159
UshibukaJapan 10,8316,731
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,5387,170
UwajimaJapan 11,0276,852
UkmergeLithuania 5,2043,234
UtenaLithuania 5,2323,251
UlaangomMongolia 7,6064,727
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6545,378
UlgiiMongolia 7,4324,619
UliastaiMongolia 7,9084,914
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5614,699
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9375,554
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7516,681
UfaRussia 5,7933,600
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3205,170
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7145,415
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4877,138
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8115,475
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6604,138
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8147,341
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1946,335
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8836,763
Umm BeninSudan 1,038645
UmeňSweden 6,1723,835
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6095,350
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3705,201
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0815,021
UrfaTurkey 3,4502,144
UsakTurkey 3,3802,101
Uman’Ukraine 4,5012,797
UzgorodUkraine 4,4782,783
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6916,643
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9196,785
Urbana, IlUsa 11,3547,055
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0116,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -