Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9253,060
TiranaAlbania 3,7012,300
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6851,668
TebessaAlgeria 3,4882,168
TimimounAlgeria 3,5162,185
TindoufAlgeria 4,1402,573
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3972,111
TrelewArgentina 10,7276,666
TucumanArgentina 10,5186,536
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2527,614
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2527,613
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0638,118
TibooburraAustralia 13,0138,086
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5718,433
TshaneBotswana 3,6362,259
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2995,157
TarauacaBrazil 10,8446,739
TauaBrazil 7,5034,662
TefeBrazil 10,1056,279
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9344,930
TeresinaBrazil 7,7434,812
TiriosBrazil 9,0515,624
TorresBrazil 9,0815,643
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1155,043
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0505,624
TriunfoBrazil 7,3014,537
TucuruiBrazil 8,4685,262
TuriacuBrazil 7,9594,946
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2026,340
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1497,550
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4827,135
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5377,169
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1966,957
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0816,886
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5286,542
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0378,102
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5486,554
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5646,565
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3896,456
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8576,746
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0685,635
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3157,031
TaiyuanChina 9,1635,694
TaoyuanChina 10,1616,314
TengchongChina 7,8834,899
TønderDenmark 5,3773,341
TylstrupDenmark 5,5853,471
TystofteDenmark 5,3543,327
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4296,481
TahrirEgypt 2,5211,567
TantaEgypt 2,5431,580
TallinEstonia 5,6643,520
TartuEstonia 5,5383,441
TampereFinland 5,8953,664
TurkuFinland 5,7953,601
ToulonFrance 4,3052,675
ToulouseFrance 4,5652,836
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,80411,685
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,28211,361
TchibanGabon 2,0561,278
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1502,579
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9183,056
TamaleGhana 2,9191,814
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5742,221
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,2492,019
TimehriGuyana 9,2385,740
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2027,582
TelaHonduras 12,1827,570
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6343,501
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6343,501
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,3766,448
TabrizIran 3,8872,416
TeheranIran 3,9902,479
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7851,730
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6552,271
TarvisioItaly 4,3842,724
TermoliItaly 3,8742,407
TorinoItaly 4,4172,745
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4372,757
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5322,195
TrevicoItaly 3,7672,341
TrevisoItaly 4,3322,692
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2922,667
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4232,748
TabouIvory Coast 3,6782,286
TadotsuJapan 11,0996,897
TakadaJapan 11,3817,072
TakamatsuJapan 11,1256,913
TakayamaJapan 11,3347,043
TanegashimaJapan 10,9626,812
TatenoJapan 11,5797,195
TateyamaJapan 11,6017,209
TokushimaJapan 11,1786,946
TokyoJapan 11,5657,186
TomakomaiJapan 11,4077,088
TottoriJapan 11,1016,898
ToyamaJapan 11,3097,028
ToyookaJapan 11,1496,928
TsuJapan 11,3257,037
TsurugaJapan 11,2526,992
TsuyamaJapan 11,0966,895
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7613,580
TripoliLebanon 3,0691,907
TobrukLibya 2,6071,620
TripoliLibya 2,9841,855
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2933,289
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9392,448
TolanaroMadagascar 4,3802,722
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,0492,516
ThyoloMalawi 2,9321,822
TawauMalaysia 10,1796,325
TessalitMali 2,9581,838
TimbuktuMali 3,2442,016
TombMali 3,2412,014
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1572,583
TacubayaMexico 13,2298,221
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9838,068
TarialanMongolia 8,3075,162
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0224,985
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2485,125
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,5285,299
TangierMorocco 4,4092,740
TarfayaMorocco 4,5942,855
TazaMorocco 4,1702,591
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7454,813
TaungooMyanmar 7,6914,779
ThandweMyanmar 7,4694,642
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5399,656
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6449,721
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5929,068
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3169,517
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4729,614
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5419,657
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5989,692
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6389,717
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4059,573
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8359,218
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9939,317
TahouaNiger 2,3361,451
TillaberyNiger 2,7161,688
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4806,512
TromsoNorway 6,8244,240
TrondheimNorway 6,2303,872
ThumraitOman 3,2312,008
TacnaPeru 10,9226,787
TarapotoPeru 11,4337,104
TrujilloPeru 11,7537,304
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8316,730
TorunPoland 4,9983,106
TimisoaraRomania 4,1702,591
TambovRussia 5,1293,187
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3113,300
TaraRussia 6,8194,237
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4504,630
TermezRussia 5,2663,273
TernejRussia 10,9386,797
TobolskRussia 6,6024,102
TomskRussia 7,3724,581
Tot’MaRussia 5,9043,669
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5114,046
TuapseRussia 4,1692,590
TuraRussia 8,4175,230
TurukhanskRussia 7,9144,918
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1521,337
TortosaSpain 4,3732,717
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1053,794
TokerSudan 1,7091,062
TartousSyria 3,1161,936
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1916,333
TaboraTanzania 1,7031,058
TakThailand 7,9844,962
TrangThailand 8,1295,051
TabligboTogo 2,6741,661
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4243,992
TunisTunisia 3,5192,187
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4342,755
TireeUk 6,0433,755
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7033,544
TernopilUkraine 4,5662,838
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6125,973
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3447,050
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1387,543
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4627,123
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4007,084
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3177,032
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6266,603
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9346,173
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,9717,439
Temple, TxUsa 12,5297,786
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0157,466
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6767,256
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9296,791
Toledo, IaUsa 11,6467,237
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9606,811
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0738,124
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9917,451
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3706,444
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7407,917
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2556,372
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5658,429
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1567,554
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5927,203
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3047,025
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6253,495
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5755,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -