Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1093,175
ShkoderAlbania 3,7882,354
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6852,290
SaltaArgentina 10,5196,536
San AntonioArgentina 10,6876,641
San LuisArgentina 10,7116,656
San RafaelArgentina 10,9126,781
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5636,564
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4436,490
SarmientoArgentina 11,0536,868
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7838,565
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7898,568
SalzburgAustria 4,5342,818
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2122,617
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1632,587
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2352,632
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5864,093
SaveBenin 2,5551,588
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1756,323
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9992,485
SalvadorBrazil 7,4814,649
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4635,881
SantaremBrazil 8,9915,587
SantosBrazil 8,5975,342
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6975,405
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7715,451
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2824,525
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0695,635
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5585,939
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4145,229
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8534,880
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7924,842
São PauloBrazil 8,6145,353
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6495,375
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6296,605
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5874,714
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4894,654
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2605,133
SobralBrazil 7,4454,627
SoureBrazil 8,2865,149
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0615,009
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5265,919
SurubimBrazil 7,0414,375
SadovoBulgaria 3,7442,327
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6862,291
SofiaBulgaria 3,8082,366
SiemreapCambodia 8,5205,294
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0125,600
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3167,653
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4615,879
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,8307,973
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7976,088
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9017,395
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8276,728
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3985,840
Scott, SkCanada 11,9957,454
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4225,855
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2835,769
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9076,156
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3047,025
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2346,981
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1656,938
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0387,480
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5377,791
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8805,518
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2895,773
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0887,512
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0947,515
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0025,594
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9133,053
SalCape Verde 5,3443,321
SantiagoChile 11,1156,907
SewellChile 11,0906,891
ShanghaiChina 10,0646,254
ShantouChina 9,7366,050
ShenyangChina 10,0246,229
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6617,246
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8946,770
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9767,442
SibenikCroatia 4,0352,507
SplitCroatia 3,9992,485
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2943,290
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4943,414
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3186,411
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2316,358
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2286,355
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3276,417
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2186,350
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2996,400
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3806,450
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3536,434
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4216,475
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1656,317
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2476,368
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3566,435
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4236,477
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2916,395
San GabrielEcuador 11,4827,135
SalloumEgypt 2,5651,594
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3061,433
SohagEgypt 2,1091,311
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4131,500
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4187,717
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3056,404
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5504,070
StrasbourgFrance 4,7672,962
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5705,325
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7915,463
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1402,572
SchleswigGermany 5,3193,305
StuttgartGermany 4,7402,945
SamosGreece 3,2532,021
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3942,109
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0081,869
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5535,315
SiguiriGuinea 3,8292,379
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3447,671
SzegedHungary 4,2352,632
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3992,733
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3154,546
SagarIndia 5,8833,656
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7613,580
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7777,939
SemnanIran 4,1242,563
ShahroudIran 4,2902,666
ShirazIran 3,6552,271
ShannonIreland 5,8243,619
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2962,669
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8182,373
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5612,213
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2422,636
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9652,464
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5552,209
SigonellaItaly 3,3962,110
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5292,193
SagaJapan 10,8256,727
SaigoJapan 10,9996,835
SakaiJapan 11,0136,843
SakataJapan 11,4387,107
SapporoJapan 11,3707,066
SaseboJapan 10,7776,697
SendaiJapan 11,5497,177
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0856,889
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8616,749
ShinjoJapan 11,4817,135
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3047,025
ShirakawaJapan 11,5427,172
ShizuokaJapan 11,4777,132
SumotoJapan 11,1986,959
SuttsuJapan 11,3007,022
SuwaJapan 11,4117,091
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8677,374
SavannakhetLaos 8,5725,327
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2833,283
SiluteLithuania 5,2273,248
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7462,328
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,7002,300
SalimaMalawi 2,6591,652
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1726,321
SibuMalaysia 9,5465,932
SanMali 3,3732,096
SegouMali 3,5162,185
SikassoMali 3,4492,143
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6492,889
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9548,050
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4205,232
SainshandMongolia 8,9075,535
SafiMorocco 4,4652,775
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4012,735
SittweMyanmar 7,3124,544
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8583,640
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7814,835
SaiqOman 3,7732,345
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,2222,002
SurOman 3,9312,443
SialkotPakistan 5,6813,531
SibbiPakistan 4,9773,093
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7246,043
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4117,091
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9096,779
SandomierzPoland 4,7102,927
SniezkaPoland 4,7892,976
SuwalkiPoland 5,0843,159
SzczecinPoland 5,0943,165
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7142,929
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0073,733
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8876,144
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,6142,867
Satu MareRomania 4,3822,723
SibiuRomania 4,1532,581
SulinaRomania 4,0982,546
SadrinskRussia 6,2403,878
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7403,567
SalekhardRussia 7,1594,449
SaratovRussia 5,1403,194
SejmcanRussia 10,8916,768
SelagoncyRussia 9,0845,645
Simusir IslandRussia 11,8947,391
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7826,079
SmolenskRussia 5,1783,217
SociRussia 4,1372,571
SortovalaRussia 5,9363,688
SuntarRussia 9,2785,765
SurgutRussia 7,0444,377
SverdlovskRussia 6,1693,833
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2633,892
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5915,960
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,2851,420
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6162,247
SingaporeSingapore 8,6995,405
SliacSlovakia 4,5102,803
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4136,471
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1336,296
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7422,947
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7182,932
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8313,002
SevilleSpain 4,5202,809
SennarSudan 1,034642
ShambatSudan 1,093679
ShendiSudan 1,243772
StenseleSweden 6,3283,932
StockholmSweden 5,6943,539
StorlienSweden 6,1933,849
SundsvallSweden 6,0483,758
SantisSwitzerland 4,5812,847
SongeaTanzania 2,3951,488
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5125,289
SongkhlaThailand 8,2425,121
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1105,040
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0585,007
SurinThailand 8,4665,261
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,7741,724
SokodeTogo 2,6971,676
SfaxTunisia 3,2962,048
SousseTunisia 3,4032,115
SamsunTurkey 3,7962,359
SiirtTurkey 3,6592,274
SivasTurkey 3,6562,272
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7532,954
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4773,403
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1673,832
SarataUkraine 4,1932,605
SarnyUkraine 4,7622,959
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1092,553
SumyUkraine 4,7852,973
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6712,281
SaltoUruguay 9,9036,154
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,7848,566
Safford, AzUsa 13,4428,353
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9546,186
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2657,000
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5967,206
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0657,498
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6187,219
Salem, InUsa 11,2346,981
Salem, OrUsa 13,3038,267
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0348,099
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7837,943
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7037,894
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9778,686
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,9118,644
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8866,143
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0498,730
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3957,081
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0678,741
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,0238,714
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0426,862
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8196,723
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0636,875
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4567,741
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4097,711
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2346,981
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,0318,097
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0438,105
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1337,540
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8918,011
Selma, AlUsa 11,5887,201
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1106,283
Seymour, InUsa 11,2346,981
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1916,954
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4377,728
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1667,560
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8727,377
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8337,353
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1526,930
Southport, NcUsa 10,7206,662
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5687,188
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8256,727
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7867,324
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8057,957
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3787,070
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4917,141
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9077,399
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5767,815
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5437,173
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5957,205
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1376,921
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1926,334
State College, PaUsa 10,5126,533
State University, MsUsa 11,7247,286
State University, NmUsa 13,2758,249
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6926,644
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7197,903
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6667,249
Stockton, CaUsa 13,8228,589
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7757,317
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0316,233
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0617,495
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9446,801
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0648,118
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7917,327
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9197,406
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3076,405
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3603,331
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7646,689
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2166,348
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5815,954
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4112,741
SocotraYemen 3,1161,936
SenangaZambia 2,7451,706
SerenjeZambia 2,4641,531
SeshekeZambia 2,8881,794
SolweziZambia 2,2981,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -