Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2336,359
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0226,228
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5136,533
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0876,889
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2506,369
RosarioArgentina 10,1916,333
RichmondAustralia 13,7578,549
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9228,651
RecifeBrazil 6,9614,326
RemansoBrazil 7,7704,828
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5486,554
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2575,131
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9985,591
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9015,531
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2557,615
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2346,981
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9087,400
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9127,402
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9506,183
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5527,800
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8826,141
RuoqiangChina 7,0504,381
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0466,864
RandersDenmark 5,5073,422
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4696,506
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2886,393
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8669,238
RumipambaEcuador 11,5947,205
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5331,574
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3541,463
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4601,529
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6175,355
RostockGermany 5,2263,248
RhodesGreece 3,1161,936
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1734,458
ReykhólarIceland 7,3194,548
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2214,487
RamsarIran 4,0432,512
RashtIran 4,0112,493
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6693,523
RadicofaniItaly 4,0622,524
Resia PassItaly 4,4952,793
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1522,580
RivoltoItaly 4,3422,698
Rolle PassItaly 4,4102,741
RomeItaly 3,9422,449
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9352,445
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3152,682
RumoiJapan 11,3527,054
RigaLatvia 5,3903,350
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2233,246
RodriguesMauritius 5,1833,221
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1605,071
RabatMorocco 4,3682,714
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6694,766
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,0051,867
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1959,442
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9829,310
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5979,692
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6309,091
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5559,666
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,7449,784
RivasNicaragua 12,1267,535
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0073,111
RebolyRussia 6,1703,834
Rostov On DonRussia 4,5152,806
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8711,784
RenkSudan 859534
RumbekSudan 479298
RanongThailand 7,9904,965
Roi EtThailand 8,4725,265
RizeTurkey 3,9062,427
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0203,119
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2882,665
RomnyUkraine 4,7582,956
RovnoUkraine 4,6832,910
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7232,313
RochaUruguay 9,6365,988
Racine, WiUsa 11,2226,973
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7356,671
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2437,608
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2447,609
Reading, PaUsa 10,3676,442
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,6858,504
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5477,797
Redding, CaUsa 13,6588,487
Redlands, CaUsa 13,8708,619
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,6058,454
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2346,981
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5636,564
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5636,564
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7936,707
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5157,155
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4296,481
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,8127,340
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3447,049
Rockville, InUsa 11,2757,006
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7937,328
Rome, GaUsa 11,3387,046
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4847,136
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,4748,373
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0028,080
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4096,468
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5897,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -