Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,11311,256
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3324,556
ParanaArgentina 10,1446,303
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7896,083
PehuajoArgentina 10,3426,427
PergaminoArgentina 10,1896,332
PigeArgentina 10,4126,470
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4606,500
PosadasArgentina 9,6265,982
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0566,249
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0366,858
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9216,165
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5326,544
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6396,611
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0773,776
ParakouBenin 2,5351,576
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1894,467
ParacatuBrazil 8,4655,260
ParanaBrazil 8,4515,251
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8575,504
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9715,575
ParintinsBrazil 9,2185,728
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5894,716
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3045,782
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4665,261
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6304,741
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3494,567
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8554,881
PeixeBrazil 8,5145,290
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5914,717
PicosBrazil 7,6424,749
PiraiBrazil 8,3205,170
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6495,374
PompeuBrazil 8,3295,176
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4945,900
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7085,412
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1245,670
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1076,281
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2385,741
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4895,275
PosseBrazil 8,3335,178
PlevenBulgaria 3,8862,415
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7472,328
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6495,375
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0667,498
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1296,294
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7457,920
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3196,412
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4506,494
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9936,831
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,9828,067
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9285,548
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9448,044
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5727,191
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7727,315
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4737,751
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6887,885
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7327,291
ParronChile 11,1186,909
Puerto AysenChile 11,3307,041
Puerto MonttChile 11,3607,059
Punta ArenasChile 11,1956,957
PingbianChina 9,2965,777
PeralesColombia 11,1226,911
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2556,372
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0567,491
PragueCzech Republic 4,7492,951
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4916,519
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2996,400
PoloDominican Republic 10,4426,489
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3356,422
PichilingueEcuador 11,6917,265
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8017,333
PuyoEcuador 11,5317,165
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6261,632
ParisFrance 4,9893,100
PerpignanFrance 4,4132,742
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7474,814
Port-GentilGabon 2,1361,327
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8027,955
PotsdamGermany 5,0163,117
PatrasGreece 3,3352,073
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2075,721
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0284,989
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4495,872
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5466,554
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8147,341
PecsHungary 4,2342,631
PambanIndia 5,8763,652
PuneIndia 5,3103,300
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3405,182
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3105,785
PadovaItaly 4,3172,682
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4182,746
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5232,189
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5372,198
PantelleriaItaly 3,4432,139
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3032,674
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8272,378
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0592,522
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9412,449
PiacenzaItaly 4,3332,693
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1872,602
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2042,612
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8202,374
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7092,305
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9132,432
PrizziItaly 3,4792,162
PakseLaos 8,7065,410
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2305,114
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,7172,931
PlaisanceMauritius 4,7512,952
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4808,998
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8222,375
PatheinMyanmar 7,5204,673
PutaoMyanmar 7,7774,833
PyiMyanmar 7,5604,698
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4749,616
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6079,698
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3909,564
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3919,564
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3089,512
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8267,349
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,1001,305
PohangNorth Korea 10,6646,626
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2756,385
PadidanPakistan 4,9083,050
PanjgurPakistan 4,5322,816
ParachinarPakistan 5,3403,318
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4122,742
PeshawarPakistan 5,4763,403
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6008,451
PilarParaguay 9,8446,117
PiscoPeru 11,5067,150
PiuraPeru 11,8797,382
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7396,673
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1796,325
PoznanPoland 4,9533,078
PrzemyslPoland 4,6052,861
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8373,006
PortalegrePortugal 4,7512,953
Porto Portugal 4,9563,080
PavelecRussia 5,1843,221
PecoraRussia 6,7564,198
PermRussia 6,0903,784
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8607,370
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9743,712
PjatigorskRussia 4,2982,671
PoronajskRussia 11,2006,960
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3442,699
Providenja BayRussia 11,7617,309
PskovRussia 5,4923,413
PodorSenegal 4,4922,791
PopradSlovakia 4,5432,823
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,7202,933
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,8142,370
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1422,574
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9543,700
Port SudanSudan 1,7521,089
ParamariboSuriname 8,9105,537
PiteňSweden 6,3303,934
PalmyraSyria 3,1741,972
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,88411,735
PhetchabunThailand 8,2025,097
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1065,037
PhraeThailand 8,0845,024
PhuketThailand 7,9914,966
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9784,958
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2465,124
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1005,033
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5145,912
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4073,360
PoltavaUkraine 4,6482,888
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7986,088
PradoUruguay 9,8146,099
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7106,034
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3957,081
Pana, IlUsa 11,4657,124
Paoli, InUsa 11,2346,981
Paris, IlUsa 11,3547,055
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5387,170
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7897,326
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6287,847
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3387,667
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1697,562
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,9717,439
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0358,100
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6607,246
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4577,119
Perry, OkUsa 12,2567,616
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3236,415
Philo, OhUsa 10,8746,757
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5628,428
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0367,479
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9307,413
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4627,123
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7817,321
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7126,657
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1926,334
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9056,155
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7687,313
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9138,024
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4627,123
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3897,077
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6747,254
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0248,093
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2937,639
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2746,384
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0248,093
Portage, WiUsa 11,2576,995
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8376,113
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2238,217
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,4587,120
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0247,472
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7287,909
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4366,485
Princeton, InUsa 11,4377,107
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9666,193
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6977,890
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2646,378
PetaukeZambia 2,6001,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -