Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0302,504
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1541,960
OranArgentina 10,3776,448
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2956,398
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3797,693
OstendeBelgium 5,1923,227
ObidosBrazil 9,0725,638
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,0041,867
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2136,346
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2126,346
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3557,056
OdenseDenmark 5,3873,348
OtavaloEcuador 11,5387,170
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,06610,605
OuluFinland 6,2793,902
OroomiehIran 3,7842,351
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9442,451
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6522,270
ObihiroJapan 11,5167,156
OfunatoJapan 11,5807,196
OitaJapan 10,9446,801
OkayamaJapan 11,1016,898
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8376,735
OmaezakiJapan 11,4757,131
OmuJapan 11,4187,095
OnahamaJapan 11,6067,212
OsakaJapan 11,2406,984
OshimaJapan 11,5687,188
OtaruJapan 11,3417,048
OwaseJapan 11,3217,035
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1992,609
OujoaMorocco 4,0592,522
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6729,739
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7319,154
OphirNew Zealand 14,6739,118
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6639,733
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5029,011
OcotalNicaragua 12,1367,541
OrlandNorway 6,2743,899
OsloNorway 5,8603,641
OhotskRussia 10,6856,640
OkhotskRussia 10,6856,640
OlekminskRussia 9,4485,871
OlenekRussia 9,0005,593
OmskRussia 6,6554,135
OnegaRussia 6,2433,879
OrenburgRussia 5,5023,419
OymyakonRussia 10,4786,511
OviedoSpain 4,9423,071
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1513,823
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1123,798
OdessaUkraine 4,2492,641
OvrucUkraine 4,7732,966
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1996,959
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0107,463
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6606,624
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0678,120
Oconto, WiUsa 11,1356,920
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1706,320
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3357,665
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9467,423
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6507,239
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1138,149
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8957,392
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9017,395
Oolitic, InUsa 11,3157,031
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1886,952
Orono, MeUsa 9,7086,033
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,2226,974
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3296,418
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3897,077
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9467,423
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3797,071
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9376,796
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0617,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -