Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3113,301
NeuquenArgentina 10,9276,790
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2446,366
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4629,608
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9748,062
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7008,513
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6727,875
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9126,781
NatitingouBenin 2,6731,661
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1745,080
NgaoundereCameroon 1,340833
NkoundjaCameroon 1,6771,042
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0625,631
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,9578,051
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1075,659
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6896,021
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5067,150
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9357,417
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4626,501
N’DjamenaChad 1,234767
NanchangChina 9,5815,954
NanjingChina 9,8016,090
NanningChina 8,8855,521
NicosiaCyprus 3,0661,905
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2983,292
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2686,380
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4486,492
NegeleEthiopia 1,571977
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,79310,435
NandiFiji 16,79310,435
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9423,692
NancyFrance 4,8293,001
NantesFrance 5,0163,117
NiceFrance 4,3032,674
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1183,180
NurembergGermany 4,7602,958
NurnbergGermany 4,7622,959
NaxosGreece 3,1841,979
NanortalikGreenland 8,1415,059
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1765,081
NordGreenland 8,3825,208
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5535,315
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7392,323
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8793,653
New DelhiIndia 5,8203,617
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7762,347
NaganoJapan 11,3947,080
NagasakiJapan 10,8016,712
NagoJapan 10,7886,704
NagoyaJapan 11,3477,051
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7716,693
NaraJapan 11,2667,001
NazeJapan 10,8886,766
NemuroJapan 11,6677,250
NiigataJapan 11,4147,093
NikkoJapan 11,4997,146
NobeokaJapan 10,9676,815
NairobiKenya 1,6381,018
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,53011,515
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1363,813
NidaLithuania 5,2243,246
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,4802,163
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,0822,537
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,4261,508
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,5601,591
NaraMali 3,6602,275
NioroMali 3,8812,412
NemaMauritania 3,6842,289
NouakchottMauritania 4,6202,871
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5559,666
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5359,654
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1659,424
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3939,565
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3549,541
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1417,544
N’GuigmiNiger 1,513940
NiameyNiger 2,6261,632
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6994,163
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9614,326
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8714,891
NawabshahPakistan 4,9123,052
NokkundiPakistan 4,4832,786
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0936,272
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3386,424
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8864,279
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5455,931
NikolaevRussia 4,3292,690
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8586,747
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0397,481
NizneangarskRussia 8,8495,499
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1775,081
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6384,125
NovgorodRussia 5,5863,471
NovosibirskRussia 7,1934,470
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0673,770
No. 6Sudan 1,552965
NyalaSudan 408254
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5785,330
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0995,033
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1525,065
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1435,060
NarathiwatThailand 8,3855,211
NigdeTurkey 3,4022,114
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4742,780
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,4282,751
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9936,831
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9936,831
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3877,076
Natchez, MsUsa 11,9947,453
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9667,436
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9256,167
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2426,364
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6796,636
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5447,173
New London, WiUsa 11,2206,973
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9337,415
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9567,430
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6187,219
New YorkUsa 10,1926,334
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1836,328
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1906,332
Newark, NjUsa 10,2136,347
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9546,807
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0756,882
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2047,584
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3747,068
Newport, TnUsa 11,0956,894
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8477,362
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4836,514
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9707,438
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,4968,387
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0817,507
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2527,614
Norton, KsUsa 12,2687,623
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8806,761
NdolaZambia 2,4091,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -