Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9953,104
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2283,249
MilianaAlgeria 3,8992,423
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0251,880
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9877,449
Malarg EArgentina 11,0286,853
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9956,832
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0016,215
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3146,409
MendozaArgentina 10,9386,797
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9326,793
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8496,120
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8168,585
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4438,354
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7606,686
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7106,655
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1348,162
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1438,167
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9568,051
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7827,943
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8087,959
MuharraqBahrain 3,2952,047
MinskBelarus 5,0583,143
MogilevBelarus 5,0743,153
MaunBotswana 3,1731,972
MacapaBrazil 8,5485,312
MacauBrazil 7,0734,395
MaceioBrazil 7,0894,405
MachadoBrazil 8,4915,276
ManausBrazil 9,5875,957
MarabaBrazil 8,4385,243
MaringaBrazil 9,1395,679
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9165,541
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9814,960
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4924,656
MonteiroBrazil 7,1874,466
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1425,060
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2614,512
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7164,795
MamfeCameroon 1,8351,140
MarouaCameroon 1,273791
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9846,204
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2116,346
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3237,658
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8497,363
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,8367,977
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2687,624
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,9298,034
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3595,816
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5875,958
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0376,237
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0636,253
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9687,437
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3816,451
Morden, MbCanada 11,6047,211
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4986,523
MoundouChad 1,058657
MatecanaColombia 11,1786,946
MoroniComoros 2,9661,843
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6382,882
MarstalDenmark 5,3303,312
Melville HallDominica 9,4365,864
MichesDominican Republic 10,1946,335
MocaDominican Republic 10,3396,425
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4036,465
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4456,491
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2756,385
MilagroEcuador 11,7237,285
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5471,583
MinyaEgypt 2,2451,395
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,9421,207
MassawaEritrea 1,6941,053
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5484,069
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7643,582
MarseilleFrance 4,3672,714
MontpellierFrance 4,4372,757
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8185,480
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,38610,804
MakokouGabon 1,6691,037
MayumbaGabon 2,1271,322
MitzicGabon 1,7851,109
MkamboGabon 1,543959
MoandaGabon 1,7641,096
MouilaGabon 1,9911,237
MagdeburgGermany 5,0203,120
MunichGermany 4,6222,872
MünsterGermany 5,1093,175
MethoniGreece 3,1801,976
MilosGreece 3,1441,954
MitiliniGreece 3,4042,115
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4072,117
MacentaGuinea 3,8682,404
MamouGuinea 4,1462,576
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2439,472
MiskolcHungary 4,4312,754
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3873,348
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0733,774
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2063,235
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0693,772
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9896,828
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0427,483
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0815,022
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8437,981
MashhadIran 4,6182,870
Malin HeadIreland 5,9673,708
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0922,543
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6592,274
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4592,149
MilanItaly 4,4032,736
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4402,759
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0302,504
ManIvory Coast 3,6572,273
MaebashiJapan 11,4767,131
MaizuruJapan 11,1956,957
MakurazakiJapan 10,8836,763
MatsueJapan 11,0016,836
MatsumotoJapan 11,3917,079
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0286,853
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1256,913
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3308,284
MishimaJapan 11,5177,157
MitoJapan 11,5947,205
MiyakejimaJapan 11,6067,212
MiyakoJapan 11,5737,192
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5696,568
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9416,799
MiyazakiJapan 10,9656,814
MombetsuJapan 11,4577,119
MoriokaJapan 11,5087,151
MuroranJapan 11,3787,070
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1716,942
MutsuJapan 11,4427,110
Ma’AnJordan 2,6321,636
MafraqJordan 2,8721,785
MombasaKenya 2,0761,290
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2183,243
MaseruLesotho 4,2062,614
MonroviaLiberia 3,9802,473
MisratahLibya 2,8701,783
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,5192,187
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,5712,219
MananjaryMadagascar 4,1252,564
MorondavaMadagascar 3,7912,356
MakhangaMalawi 2,9671,844
MangochiMalawi 2,7561,713
MwmosaMalawi 2,9391,827
MzimbaMalawi 2,4271,508
MzuzuMalawi 2,3991,491
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4935,278
MersingMalaysia 8,6655,384
MiriMalaysia 9,7506,059
MaleMaldives 5,3063,297
MenakaMali 2,6781,664
MoptiMali 3,3112,058
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8399,843
MazatlanMexico 13,7278,530
MeridaMexico 12,2357,603
Mexico CityMexico 13,2298,221
MonterreyMexico 13,0538,111
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4108,333
MaantyMongolia 8,7005,406
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6065,348
MatadMongolia 9,3155,788
MurenMongolia 8,1765,081
MarrakechMorocco 4,3302,691
MeknesMorocco 4,2632,649
MideltMorocco 4,1272,565
MaputoMozambique 3,8952,420
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,0841,916
MandalayMyanmar 7,6444,750
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6194,734
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9634,948
MindatMyanmar 7,4224,612
MonywaMyanmar 7,5444,688
MyeikMyanmar 7,9634,948
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7744,831
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0613,145
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5979,070
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5859,684
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,4419,595
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1149,392
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,1659,424
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,1529,416
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7999,196
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9729,304
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1607,556
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1467,548
MagariaNiger 1,9011,181
Maine SoroaNiger 1,587986
MaradiNiger 2,1041,308
MaiduguriNigeria 1,429888
MakurdiNigeria 1,8901,174
MinnaNigeria 2,1071,309
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4336,483
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4974,037
MajisOman 3,7352,321
MasirahOman 3,8122,369
Muscat  Oman 3,8562,396
MultanPakistan 5,3253,309
MurreePakistan 5,6283,497
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4008,327
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9826,203
MoyobambaPeru 11,4917,141
MactanPhilippines 10,7366,671
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3356,422
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0023,108
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,458906
MagadanRussia 11,0406,860
MahackalaRussia 4,3892,727
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3364,559
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3384,560
MarkovoRussia 11,3707,066
MinusinskRussia 7,6854,775
MogocaRussia 9,5145,912
MoscowRussia 5,3703,337
MurmanskRussia 6,7484,193
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3261,446
MatamSenegal 4,3012,673
MogadishuSomalia 2,2911,424
MadridSpain 4,5842,848
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5872,850
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0892,541
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3712,716
MelillaSpain 4,1662,589
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2072,614
MalakalSudan 666414
MbabaneSwaziland 3,9142,432
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5862,850
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8474,876
Mae SariangThailand 7,8494,877
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9224,923
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5795,331
MalatyaTurkey 3,5562,210
MersinTurkey 3,2782,037
MuglaTurkey 3,2081,994
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5913,475
ManstonUk 5,2623,270
MeloUruguay 9,5745,949
MercedesUruguay 9,9486,182
MontevideoUruguay 9,8136,098
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2657,000
Madison, FlUsa 11,2636,999
Madison, InUsa 11,1536,931
Madison, NeUsa 11,9387,418
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,3207,035
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,0997,519
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1546,931
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6267,225
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3457,050
Marion, InUsa 11,1566,932
Marion, NcUsa 11,0096,841
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0416,861
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2067,585
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5766,572
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0727,502
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8746,757
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3148,273
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,4767,132
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3427,048
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1837,571
Medford, WiUsa 11,3027,023
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9087,400
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7257,286
Mena, ArUsa 12,0617,495
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7297,289
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4287,723
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7137,278
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,1776,946
Midland, TxUsa 12,8928,011
Milan, MnUsa 11,7057,273
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7367,293
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2557,615
Milford, DeUsa 10,3256,416
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1976,958
Millen, GaUsa 11,1096,903
Millport, OhUsa 10,7596,686
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9306,171
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2216,973
Minden, NeUsa 12,1387,543
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5187,157
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3967,082
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6877,884
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7497,301
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4857,137
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5437,173
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9216,786
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7057,273
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5237,161
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9658,056
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3006,400
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6046,589
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0096,841
Moro, OrUsa 13,2008,202
Morris, MnUsa 11,6507,240
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4277,101
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8916,768
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8476,740
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5847,198
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9616,811
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,9016,153
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5187,157
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3897,077
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0886,890
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1377,542
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1236,291
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6366,609
MaracayVenezuela 10,2016,339
MaturinVenezuela 9,7266,044
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,5646,564
MeridaVenezuela 10,6136,595
MagoyeZambia 2,7291,696
MansaZambia 2,2041,369
MbalaZambia 2,0251,258
MfuweZambia 2,5131,562
MisamfuZambia 2,1551,339
MonguZambia 2,6521,648
MpikaZambia 2,3521,462
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,5741,600
Mt MakuluZambia 2,6861,669
MumbwaZambia 2,6221,629
MwinilungaZambia 2,2521,400
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,2232,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -