Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4602,772
LuandaAngola 2,3681,472
LuenaAngola 2,3401,454
La PlataArgentina 9,9686,194
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4926,520
La RiojaArgentina 10,7096,655
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4486,492
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2977,020
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0276,231
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2318,222
LavertonAustralia 13,1248,155
LearmonthAustralia 10,2016,339
LongreachAustralia 13,2918,259
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2928,260
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5679,052
Low HeadAustralia 13,2118,210
LinzAustria 4,5522,829
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1673,832
LerwickUk 6,1673,832
La PazBolivia 10,6836,639
LavrasBrazil 8,3875,212
LencoisBrazil 7,7694,828
LinharesBrazil 7,8364,869
LondrinaBrazil 9,0625,631
LomBulgaria 3,9382,447
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6157,218
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7886,704
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8786,760
Langara, BcCanada 12,7627,930
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8116,718
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3997,705
London, OnCanada 10,7036,651
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5585,940
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2927,017
Lytton, BcCanada 12,7637,931
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8152,992
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1366,920
LanzhouChina 8,3985,219
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1764,459
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6566,622
LimonCosta Rica 11,8617,371
LarnacaCyprus 3,0461,893
LimassolCyprus 3,0101,871
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2481,397
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7481,086
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5103,424
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2006,338
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3406,426
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2686,381
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3736,446
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6627,247
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7087,276
LuxorEgypt 2,0521,275
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4607,743
Laucala BayFiji 16,88310,491
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8513,636
Le MansFrance 5,0003,107
LilleFrance 5,1233,183
LyonFrance 4,5942,855
LambarnGabon 1,9941,239
LastourvilleGabon 1,7701,100
LibrevilleGabon 2,0101,249
LeipzigGermany 4,9263,061
LindenbergGermany 4,9763,092
LamiaGreece 3,4002,113
LarissaGreece 3,4812,163
LemnosGreece 3,4942,171
LimnosGreece 3,4972,173
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4495,871
LabeGuinea 4,1702,591
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,58410,305
La CeibaHonduras 12,1187,530
La MesaHonduras 12,2367,604
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0043,731
LudhianaIndia 5,7603,579
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2862,042
LatinaItaly 3,8872,415
LatronicoItaly 3,6452,265
LecceItaly 3,6112,244
LodwarKenya 1,251778
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2795,145
LiepajaLatvia 5,3543,327
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2513,263
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9203,057
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,7092,305
LabuanMalaysia 9,8736,135
LuqaMalta 3,2502,020
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4175,852
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0098,705
LashioMyanmar 7,8124,854
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9129,267
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6859,126
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1089,388
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8019,198
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3469,536
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9519,291
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2809,495
LagosNigeria 2,4721,536
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0383,752
LillehammerNorway 5,9843,718
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6333,501
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7156,037
LimaPeru 11,5847,199
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6546,621
LisbonPortugal 4,8353,005
LeninbadRussia 5,6003,480
LevsiRussia 6,5994,101
LungiSierra Leone 4,2742,656
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3132,680
LanzaroteSpain 4,6892,914
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 4,6652,899
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4902,790
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4692,777
LatakiaSyria 3,1791,976
LampangThailand 8,0144,980
LoeiThailand 8,2555,130
Lop BuriThailand 8,1605,070
LomeTogo 2,7061,682
LeemingUk 5,6423,506
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1673,832
London, EnglandUk 5,3393,317
London-GatwickUk 5,3103,300
LynehamUk 5,4113,363
L’VovUkraine 4,6012,859
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4012,735
LozovajaUkraine 4,6052,861
LubnyUkraine 4,6682,901
LuckUkraine 4,6962,918
LuganskUkraine 4,6372,881
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4277,101
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5437,173
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1027,520
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2157,590
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2967,019
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1106,282
Laketown, UtUsa 12,8848,006
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9187,406
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6037,831
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,4357,106
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6837,881
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6097,214
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5867,821
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,8888,009
Larned, KsUsa 12,3057,647
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6057,833
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5908,445
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4936,520
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9467,423
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9046,155
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8127,340
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8397,357
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8697,375
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4627,123
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3177,033
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0096,841
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4737,130
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8186,722
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8838,006
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8056,093
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8697,375
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7346,670
Libby, MtUsa 12,6447,857
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9827,446
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5766,572
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7837,322
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9277,411
Llano, TxUsa 12,6757,877
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9618,676
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9498,668
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9698,680
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0808,128
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6636,626
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2446,987
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7247,286
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1207,531
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2406,363
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7677,933
Luling, TxUsa 12,6247,845
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4097,711
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7276,666
LivingstoneZambia 2,9231,816
LundaziZambia 2,4521,524
LusakaZambia 2,6731,661
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,6621,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -