Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2953,290
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8743,029
KhostAfghanistan 5,3083,298
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3653,334
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5656,565
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0366,858
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3812,722
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1302,567
KandiBenin 2,5101,560
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6727,875
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5716,569
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5736,570
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6927,887
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3387,046
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3146,409
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,2697,003
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9866,827
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4495,871
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0806,264
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0633,768
KashiChina 6,0553,763
KunmingChina 8,3065,162
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8261,135
KhargaEgypt 1,9591,217
KosseirEgypt 2,1631,344
KajaaniFinland 6,2093,858
KuopioFinland 6,0553,763
KuusamoFinland 6,3993,977
KarlsruheGermany 4,7872,975
KasselGermany 4,9903,101
KonstanzGermany 4,6292,877
KumasiGhana 3,0131,872
KalamataGreece 3,2021,990
KerkiraGreece 3,5112,182
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1051,929
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5565,317
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6474,752
KankanGuinea 3,8422,387
KindiaGuinea 4,2322,630
KissidougouGuinea 3,9292,441
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,74210,403
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4975,902
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4985,902
KeszthelyHungary 4,3322,692
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0504,381
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8464,254
KotaIndia 5,6153,489
KozhikodeIndia 5,4913,412
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0286,853
KermanIran 4,0532,519
KermanshahIran 3,6182,248
Khoram AbadIran 3,6172,247
KilkennyIreland 5,7403,567
KingstonJamaica 11,0176,846
KagoshimaJapan 10,8976,772
KanazawaJapan 11,2667,001
KaruizawaJapan 11,4367,106
KatsuuraJapan 11,6337,229
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4887,138
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3747,068
KobeJapan 11,2136,968
KochiJapan 11,1056,901
KofuJapan 11,4637,123
KumagayaJapan 11,5137,154
KumamotoJapan 10,8756,758
KumejimaJapan 10,6826,638
KureJapan 10,9956,833
KushiroJapan 11,5987,207
KutchanJapan 11,3357,044
KyotoJapan 11,2466,989
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8984,287
KitaleKenya 1,324823
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2762,036
KufraLibya 1,7701,100
KaunasLithuania 5,1643,209
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2713,276
KybartaiLithuania 5,1403,194
KarongaMalawi 2,2401,392
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4395,244
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9516,184
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4035,222
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5395,306
KuantanMalaysia 8,5765,329
KuchingMalaysia 9,3955,838
KayesMali 4,0942,544
KeniebaMali 4,0602,523
KidalMali 2,8511,772
KitaMali 3,8702,405
KoutiaMali 3,4322,133
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3979,568
KisinevMoldova 4,2982,671
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5325,923
KhatgalMongolia 8,1855,086
KhovdMongolia 7,5264,677
KhujirtMongolia 8,3415,183
KhutagMongolia 8,3555,192
KenitraMorocco 4,3702,716
KalewaMyanmar 7,4594,635
KathaMyanmar 7,6664,764
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9874,963
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3834,588
KengtungMyanmar 8,0094,977
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6044,725
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,9772,471
KathmanduNepal 6,5944,098
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3769,555
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1179,394
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5939,690
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3079,512
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4479,599
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6249,709
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4519,601
KanoNigeria 1,9181,192
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5726,570
KarasjokNorway 6,7834,215
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1903,847
KristiansandNorway 5,7303,561
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2453,881
KhasabOman 3,7792,348
KarachiPakistan 4,7352,942
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7532,953
KhanpurPakistan 5,2063,235
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8002,983
KororPalau 11,9327,414
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5642,836
KlodzkoPoland 4,7412,946
KoszalinPoland 5,1563,204
KrakowPoland 4,6592,895
KalakanRussia 9,3055,782
KaliningradRussia 5,1643,209
KamenskoeRussia 11,4337,105
KandalaksaRussia 6,5474,068
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8164,235
KazanRussia 5,6473,509
KemRussia 6,3203,927
KerchRussia 4,2342,631
KhabarovskRussia 10,6956,646
KirenskRussia 8,7615,444
KirovRussia 5,9393,691
KljuciRussia 11,7257,286
KolpasevRussia 7,3434,563
KorfRussia 11,6087,214
KostromaRussia 5,6303,499
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6736,011
KotlasRussia 6,1183,802
KrasnodarRussia 4,2672,652
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7483,572
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0373,752
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8224,861
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1915,090
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4613,394
KurganRussia 6,2783,901
KurskRussia 4,9093,051
KyraRussia 9,0255,608
KigaliRwanda 1,261783
KoldaSenegal 4,4652,774
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0892,541
KosiceSlovakia 4,4932,792
KimberleySouth Africa 4,1452,576
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5146,534
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0183,740
KadugliSudan 524326
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,304810
KassalaSudan 1,401871
KhartoumSudan 1,089677
KostiSudan 924574
KalmarSweden 5,4193,367
KaresuandoSweden 6,6724,146
KarlstadSweden 5,7633,581
KristianstadSweden 5,3853,346
KamishliSyria 3,5432,202
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0495,002
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4335,240
Khon KaenThailand 8,3755,205
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1945,092
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3145,167
KairouanTunisia 3,4132,121
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4312,132
KarsTurkey 3,9612,461
KastamonuTurkey 3,7442,327
KayseriTurkey 3,5052,178
KonyaTurkey 3,3522,083
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9823,096
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7692,963
KinlossUk 6,0173,739
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7152,930
KievUkraine 4,6852,911
KirillovkaUkraine 4,4382,758
KirovogradUkraine 4,4952,793
KlepininoUkraine 4,2142,619
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5112,803
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7552,955
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4562,769
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0726,881
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5867,821
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9137,403
Keene, NhUsa 9,9846,204
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9986,834
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6657,870
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3467,050
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4917,762
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5467,796
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3357,665
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6926,644
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4818,377
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1856,951
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6517,861
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6107,214
KabompoZambia 2,4591,528
KabweZambia 2,5671,595
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,5621,592
KafirondaZambia 2,3581,465
KaomaZambia 2,5891,609
KasamaZambia 2,1631,344
KasempaZambia 2,4461,520
KawambwaZambia 2,0661,284
KaroiZimbabwe 2,8461,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -