Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3233,308
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3963,353
JuninArgentina 10,2326,358
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9355,552
JacobinaBrazil 7,6354,745
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1884,467
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9314,307
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4065,224
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2395,120
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0737,502
JiuquanChina 7,9394,933
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9867,448
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3566,436
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4976,523
JoensuuFinland 6,0353,750
JokioinenFinland 5,8243,619
JyvskylFinland 5,9973,727
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6085,349
JulianehbGreenland 8,1995,095
JagdalpurIndia 6,1743,836
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1425,681
JerusalemIsrael 2,7821,729
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0597,494
JosNigeria 1,8491,149
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3454,564
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3424,562
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9873,099
JhelumPakistan 5,6233,494
JiwaniPakistan 4,2452,638
JuliacaPeru 10,8786,760
JakutskRussia 9,8966,150
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,5942,855
JenisejskRussia 7,8544,880
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,6527,241
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,2867,013
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3932,730
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0631,282
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,0571,278
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,8592,398
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4872,788
JubaSudan 766476
JokkmokkSweden 6,4794,026
JönköpingSweden 5,5723,463
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5713,462
JendoubaTunisia 3,5522,208
JerbaTunisia 3,2111,995
JerseyUk 5,2213,245
JaltaUkraine 4,0882,540
Jackson, MsUsa 11,8467,361
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6027,210
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1616,935
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5117,153
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6136,595
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3747,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -