Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7521,710
In SalahAlgeria 3,2091,994
InnsbruckAustria 4,5232,810
IbiriteBrazil 8,2565,130
IguatuBrazil 7,3904,592
IlheusBrazil 7,5914,717
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2625,134
IndaialBrazil 8,9635,570
IpameriBrazil 8,6125,352
IraiBrazil 9,3575,815
IreceBrazil 7,7874,839
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6694,766
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4135,849
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1645,695
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0705,015
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0755,018
ItapevaBrazil 8,8495,499
ItirucuBrazil 7,6414,748
ItuacuBrazil 7,7954,844
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3125,786
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8166,721
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9926,209
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3237,036
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3715,823
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8626,129
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9436,800
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8619,235
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0626,874
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3426,427
IzobambaEcuador 11,5797,195
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5531,586
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4107,712
IoanninaGreece 3,5072,179
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6065,348
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6524,755
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5673,460
IranshahrIran 4,2282,627
IstranaItaly 4,3382,696
IidaJapan 11,4077,088
IizukaJapan 10,8496,742
IrakoJapan 11,3787,070
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4276,479
IrozakiJapan 11,5307,165
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4696,505
IshinomakiJapan 11,5747,192
IwamizawaJapan 11,3977,082
IzuharaJapan 10,7096,655
IrbidJordan 2,8761,787
IfraneMorocco 4,2112,617
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5049,013
IlorinNigeria 2,3201,442
InchonNorth Korea 10,3866,454
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7704,828
IslamabadPakistan 5,5923,475
IquitosPeru 11,0566,870
IloiloPhilippines 10,5746,570
IasiRomania 4,3072,676
IcaRussia 11,5337,167
IlirnejRussia 11,0756,882
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6316,606
IrkutskRussia 8,4915,277
Ivdel’Russia 6,4774,025
IbizaSpain 4,1612,586
IspartaTurkey 3,2932,046
IstanbulTurkey 3,6292,255
IzmirTurkey 3,3362,073
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5052,799
IzmailUkraine 4,1142,557
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3527,676
Independence, KsUsa 12,1257,535
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1186,288
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2276,977
Indianola, IaUsa 11,7707,314
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3417,047
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2356,981
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6387,232
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0966,895
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3566,435
IsokaZambia 2,2051,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -