Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7002,921
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2762,036
HuamboAngola 2,6071,620
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5597,183
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2168,212
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2008,203
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2998,264
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3503,946
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1777,567
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2885,772
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2825,768
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6046,589
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9935,588
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8746,757
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6077,213
Hope, BcCanada 12,8367,976
HaikouChina 9,1235,669
HailarChina 9,5855,956
HamiChina 7,5674,702
HetanChina 6,3003,915
HavanaCuba 11,4547,118
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2196,350
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1656,317
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4726,507
HelwanEgypt 2,4511,523
HurguadaEgypt 2,2431,394
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5124,046
HelsinkiFinland 5,7503,573
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7663,583
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,22011,322
HamburgGermany 5,2163,241
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2163,241
HannoverGermany 5,1033,171
HelgolandGermany 5,3263,309
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5872,851
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9881,857
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6795,393
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,88010,489
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,67610,363
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9834,340
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7893,597
HaifaIsrael 2,8721,785
HaboroJapan 11,3387,045
HachijojimaJapan 11,6687,251
HachinoheJapan 11,4997,146
HagiJapan 10,8896,767
HakodateJapan 11,3837,073
HamadaJapan 10,9326,793
HamamatsuJapan 11,4267,101
HikoneJapan 11,2817,010
HimejiJapan 11,1616,935
HiradoJapan 10,7556,683
HirooJapan 11,5537,179
HiroshimaJapan 10,9836,825
HitaJapan 10,8806,761
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8976,771
HunLibya 2,5141,562
HomboriMali 3,0711,908
HomalinMyanmar 7,5244,675
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8294,865
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0569,356
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9119,266
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5339,031
HororataNew Zealand 14,9279,276
HyderabadPakistan 4,8913,039
HuanucoPeru 11,4597,121
HelPoland 5,1673,211
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6996,649
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8424,252
HatangaRussia 8,6605,381
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9884,342
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3912,729
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7081,683
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4382,758
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9969,319
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2936,396
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4096,468
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1173,801
HalaibSudan 1,9271,197
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,320820
HudeibaSudan 1,349839
HaparandaSweden 6,3793,964
HarnosandSweden 6,0543,762
HamaSyria 3,1701,970
HassakahSyria 3,4702,156
Hua HinThailand 8,1085,038
HakkariTurkey 3,7122,306
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5443,445
HersonUkraine 4,2942,668
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5572,832
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5747,814
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9626,191
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5187,157
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4476,492
Hart, MiUsa 11,0356,857
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0636,253
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9237,409
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2636,999
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2977,642
Hays, KsUsa 12,2507,612
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,8528,608
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1207,532
Helena, MtUsa 12,5987,829
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4586,499
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6636,626
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0426,862
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8948,013
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7347,292
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4997,145
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9087,400
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3006,400
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4757,131
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0386,859
Holly, CoUsa 12,5317,787
Homer, AkUsa 12,4397,729
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,3087,027
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4417,109
Horton, KsUsa 11,9537,428
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2977,642
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7746,695
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9236,787
Houma, LaUsa 12,0147,466
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4107,712
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9756,820
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4677,125
Huron, SdUsa 11,8917,389
HanoiVietnam 8,6585,380
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8555,503
HarareZimbabwe 2,9941,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -