Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2573,267
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1833,221
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4882,167
General PicoArgentina 10,5056,528
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9946,210
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8022,984
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5728,434
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3656,441
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6717,252
GrazAustria 4,3922,729
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1242,563
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1912,604
GomelBelarus 4,9093,050
GrodnoBelarus 5,0213,120
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1544,446
GoianiaBrazil 8,6985,405
GoiasBrazil 8,7725,451
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0074,976
GrajauBrazil 8,1535,066
GuairaBrazil 9,3845,831
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3114,543
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6994,785
GarouaCameroon 1,355842
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5885,337
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9976,834
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,9798,065
Golden, BcCanada 12,4687,748
Goose, NfCanada 8,9955,590
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7106,655
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2137,589
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3905,835
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1325,675
GanzhouChina 9,5305,922
GuangzhouChina 9,4155,850
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3086,406
GuayaquilEcuador 11,7557,304
GonderEthiopia 1,362846
GourdonFrance 4,6632,898
GrenobleFrance 4,5082,801
GeisenheimGermany 4,9003,045
GorlitzGermany 4,8493,013
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3962,732
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5287,785
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2225,731
GoaIndia 5,2833,283
GuwahatiIndia 7,1944,470
GelaItaly 3,3852,103
GenoaItaly 4,3152,682
GhediItaly 4,3672,713
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6942,296
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8012,362
GrossetoItaly 4,0712,529
GrottaglieItaly 3,6572,273
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9792,472
GuidoniaItaly 3,9392,448
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,4982,173
GifuJapan 11,3217,035
GaoMali 2,9231,816
GuamMariana Islands 12,8657,995
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5718,433
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3628,303
GuaymasMexico 13,8398,600
GaluutMongolia 8,1405,058
GemertNetherlands 5,1273,186
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6659,735
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6679,736
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6309,713
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1969,443
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9549,293
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4889,625
GayaNiger 2,4621,530
GardermoenNorway 5,8813,655
GeiloNorway 5,9693,709
GdanskPoland 5,1453,197
GalatiRomania 4,1212,561
Gor’KijRussia 5,5413,443
GorznyjRussia 4,3312,691
GridinoRussia 6,4253,992
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4041,494
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0485,623
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3452,700
GijonSpain 4,9433,071
Gazala GawazatSudan 343213
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,227762
GoteborgSweden 5,6013,480
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6093,486
GothenburgSweden 5,6003,480
GunnarnSweden 6,3173,926
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5962,856
GabesTunisia 3,2462,017
GafsaTunisia 3,3612,088
GiresunTurkey 3,8202,374
GoztepeTurkey 3,6232,251
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5622,835
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3642,712
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8913,661
GajvoronUkraine 4,4522,767
GeniceskUkraine 4,2822,661
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6377,232
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8757,379
Galva, IlUsa 11,4627,123
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3927,700
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0657,498
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0657,498
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1777,567
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8146,720
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1696,319
Golconda, NvUsa 13,3228,278
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6806,637
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4277,722
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2107,587
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6047,211
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1127,527
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0917,514
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9268,032
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,0446,863
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,5628,428
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0307,476
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4967,765
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,1706,941
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1956,957
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6377,232
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8296,729
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3127,029
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8987,393
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1156,907
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6796,636
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3267,659
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0646,875
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0836,887
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5807,196
Groton, CtUsa 10,0286,232
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1267,535
GuanareVenezuela 10,4486,493
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5966,585
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6195,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -