Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5153,427
FarahAfghanistan 4,6012,859
FormosaArgentina 9,8236,104
ForrestAustralia 11,6737,253
FrancistownBotswana 3,3072,055
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5864,093
FloraniaBrazil 7,1164,422
FlorestaBrazil 7,3664,577
FlorianoBrazil 7,8014,848
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9215,543
FormosaBrazil 8,4715,264
FortalezaBrazil 7,2564,509
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,4515,873
FrancaBrazil 8,6125,352
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4707,127
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6047,211
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7767,318
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0127,464
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3297,661
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6997,270
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5377,169
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1887,574
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,8277,350
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5135,911
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5035,905
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3715,823
FayaChad 1,273791
FamagustaCyprus 3,0801,914
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4403,380
FarafraEgypt 2,0821,294
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,7511,088
FichtelbergGermany 4,8122,990
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8923,040
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6202,250
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4155,229
FaranahGuinea 4,0002,486
FalconaraItaly 4,0882,540
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1732,593
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,8032,363
FonniItaly 3,8782,410
FrontoneItaly 4,0962,545
FrosinoneItaly 3,8852,414
FukauraJapan 11,3717,066
FukueJapan 10,7096,654
FukuiJapan 11,2516,991
FukuokaJapan 10,8236,725
FukushimaJapan 11,5377,169
FukuyamaJapan 11,0506,867
FushikiJapan 11,2947,018
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,0873,782
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,0662,527
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,3802,722
FunchalMadeira 5,1323,189
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4245,856
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2242,625
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0773,776
FaroPortugal 4,6422,885
FerganaRussia 5,7623,581
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2742,656
FalunSweden 5,8593,641
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3183,305
FeodosijaUkraine 4,1722,592
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8497,363
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0527,489
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,6197,220
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6187,219
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6537,241
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7866,081
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4977,144
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5997,208
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9147,404
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5237,161
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0147,466
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7806,699
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2036,962
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1336,918
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1908,196
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9696,816
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4138,335
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9056,777
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2266,976
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5937,825
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6697,251
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5257,783
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,2817,010
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9967,455
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0767,504
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0936,893
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4157,715
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9546,186
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1916,954
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1127,527
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6796,636
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5216,538
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,8268,592
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7837,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -