Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4611,529
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7052,303
DavisAntarctica 9,4725,886
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1507,550
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8497,363
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1945,092
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5888,444
DhakaBangladesh 7,0724,395
D’UccleBelgium 5,1003,169
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1585,070
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4055,844
DouradosBrazil 9,3995,841
DoualaCameroon 1,8311,138
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8075,473
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6057,212
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2127,589
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2637,620
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7945,465
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4075,845
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8876,144
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2346,981
DuianChina 7,8794,896
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8732,407
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,9431,207
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4566,498
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4626,501
DabaaEgypt 2,5261,569
DakhlaEgypt 1,9261,197
DijonFrance 4,7342,942
DresdenGermany 4,8693,026
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0324,991
DebrecenHungary 4,3562,707
DalatangiIceland 7,0044,353
DaltonganjIndia 6,4223,991
DarbhangaIndia 6,6284,119
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5314,680
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5404,686
DumkaIndia 6,7464,192
DwarkaIndia 4,8813,033
DezfulIran 3,5342,196
DublinIreland 5,7603,580
DecimomannuItaly 3,8162,371
DobbiacoItaly 4,4432,761
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3542,084
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8331,760
DagorettiKenya 1,6391,019
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2793,280
DedzaMalawi 2,7051,681
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4545,253
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2005,717
DaweiMyanmar 7,9074,913
De BiltNetherlands 5,1973,230
De KooyNetherlands 5,2913,288
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2963,291
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4309,588
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9439,286
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6539,105
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6719,117
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8623,642
DalbandinPakistan 4,6352,880
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3343,315
DirPakistan 5,5443,445
DroshPakistan 5,5543,451
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2416,364
DohaQatar 3,3152,060
DorohoiRomania 4,3932,730
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0444,999
DudinkaRussia 8,0044,974
DzardzanRussia 9,4635,881
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2542,022
DakarSenegal 4,7482,950
DaruSierra Leone 4,0192,498
DurbanSouth Africa 4,3102,679
DamazinSudan 1,021635
DongolaSudan 1,297806
DamascusSyria 2,9881,857
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9891,857
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3292,068
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4423,382
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,2701,411
DjerbaTunisia 3,1831,978
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5812,225
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9783,715
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7463,571
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,5472,825
DonetskUkraine 4,5482,826
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6512,269
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2316,979
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6906,643
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4027,707
Danville, IlUsa 11,3547,055
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8746,757
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8337,974
David City, NeUsa 11,9887,450
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0496,866
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9368,039
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5357,168
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6738,497
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4327,104
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9228,030
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9546,807
Delphine, InUsa 11,2346,981
Denton, MdUsa 10,4096,468
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6307,848
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7177,281
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2318,222
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5957,205
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9006,774
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4647,124
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7777,940
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3927,701
Dover, DeUsa 10,4096,468
Dover, TnUsa 11,5187,158
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5417,793
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4557,118
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3487,052
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5187,157
Durham, NhUsa 9,9046,155
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7292,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -