Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9163,055
ChlefAlgeria 3,9492,454
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6462,265
CeresArgentina 10,2496,369
ChamicalArgentina 10,6706,630
ChepesArgentina 10,7116,656
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9276,790
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9046,154
CórdobaArgentina 10,4866,516
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4846,515
CorrientesArgentina 9,8996,151
CairnsAustralia 13,4688,369
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5728,434
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2026,339
CedunaAustralia 12,2007,581
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4628,366
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9148,025
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3478,294
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1908,196
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0558,734
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8957,392
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2054,477
CharnocksBarbados 9,2775,765
CotonouBenin 2,5801,603
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9864,963
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1485,063
CabroboBrazil 7,4464,627
CaceresBrazil 9,5675,945
CaetiteBrazil 7,9394,933
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0434,377
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3395,804
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1965,715
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4895,275
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5224,674
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6054,726
CaparaoBrazil 8,0525,004
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7815,456
CaratingaBrazil 8,0585,007
CaravelasBrazil 7,7004,785
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0785,020
CarolinaBrazil 8,2955,155
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9825,581
CataguasesBrazil 8,1625,072
CatalaoBrazil 8,6025,345
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7825,457
CaxiasBrazil 7,7964,845
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2145,726
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9544,321
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2235,110
ChapecoBrazil 9,2965,777
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3675,821
CipoBrazil 7,4264,615
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5115,289
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1645,073
CordeiroBrazil 8,1505,064
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1495,064
CorumbaBrazil 9,6075,970
CoximBrazil 9,3125,787
CrateusBrazil 7,5114,667
CuiabaBrazil 9,3925,836
CuritibaBrazil 8,9275,547
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3477,672
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6016,588
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,9368,039
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0155,602
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2345,738
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4645,881
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9886,828
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9718,060
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,9408,041
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7715,450
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6687,872
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0356,236
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4585,877
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2385,740
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2375,740
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,9078,020
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4065,845
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4276,480
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1986,337
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2375,740
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8316,731
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9656,814
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2765,764
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9097,400
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5306,543
Comox, BcCanada 12,9448,044
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0426,861
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0586,250
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1477,548
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5547,801
ChicoChile 11,2536,993
ChillanChile 11,2556,994
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3467,051
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0276,852
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3627,060
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1736,943
ChangchunChina 10,1196,288
ChangduChina 7,7644,824
ChangshaChina 9,2865,770
ChengduChina 8,4155,229
ChongqingChina 8,6655,385
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7706,693
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2152,619
CamagueyCuba 11,0506,866
CasablancaCuba 11,4447,112
ChebCzech Republic 4,7872,975
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3763,341
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2686,381
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3676,442
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3016,401
CanarEcuador 11,6577,244
CairoEgypt 2,4801,541
CaenFrance 5,1403,194
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8353,005
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6175,355
CocobeachGabon 1,9651,221
CologneGermany 5,0293,125
ChiosGreece 3,3252,066
CorfuGreece 3,5112,182
ConakryGuinea 4,3152,682
CatacamasHonduras 12,0447,484
CholutecaHonduras 12,2157,591
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9653,707
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2044,477
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2044,477
ChahbaharIran 4,1412,573
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9073,671
ClonesIreland 5,8663,645
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9203,679
CorkIreland 5,7403,567
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7363,565
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8022,363
CameriItaly 4,4322,754
CampobassoItaly 3,8372,384
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8412,387
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7692,342
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8762,409
Cape MeleItaly 4,2952,669
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6582,273
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3972,111
CerviaItaly 4,1822,599
CiampinoItaly 3,9242,439
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2292,628
Cisa PassItaly 4,2832,661
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9722,468
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4272,751
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3142,059
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5022,176
ChibaJapan 11,5967,206
ChichibuJapan 11,4947,143
ChichijimaJapan 12,1237,533
ChoshiJapan 11,6547,242
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0571,899
ChilekaMalawi 2,8731,786
ChitedzeMalawi 2,6461,644
ChitipaMalawi 2,1881,359
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3998,326
ComitanMexico 12,6417,855
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7918,570
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2245,732
ChoirMongolia 8,7555,441
CasablancaMorocco 4,4102,740
ChindeMozambique 3,2322,008
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3854,589
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4679,612
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6989,133
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9709,302
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9709,302
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9689,302
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1459,411
CondegaNicaragua 12,1357,541
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3664,577
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4796,512
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4706,506
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5386,548
ChhorPakistan 5,0283,124
ChitralPakistan 5,5693,461
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4515,873
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6866,019
CajamarcaPeru 11,6717,253
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5917,203
ChiclayoPeru 11,8157,342
ChimbotePeru 11,7037,272
CuzcoPeru 11,0446,863
CzestochowaPoland 4,7482,950
CoimbraPortugal 4,8803,032
CalafatRomania 3,9582,460
CeahlauRomania 4,2892,665
ClujRomania 4,2652,650
ConstantaRomania 3,9852,477
CraiovaRomania 3,9902,479
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,8195,480
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5254,676
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9536,185
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1906,954
Cape UelenRussia 11,6217,221
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0126,843
CaraRussia 9,3765,826
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3163,925
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6456,615
ChitaRussia 9,1065,659
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1165,665
CokurdahRussia 10,2376,362
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7736,073
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,7782,969
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2956,398
CaceresSpain 4,6912,915
CadizSpain 4,4902,790
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4972,794
CordobaSpain 4,4772,782
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9693,709
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3005,158
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3405,183
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9544,943
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0434,998
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2115,103
ChumphonThailand 8,0475,000
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5222,189
CorumTurkey 3,6842,289
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0813,157
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1763,217
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4633,395
CernovcyUkraine 4,4372,757
ChernigovUkraine 4,8092,988
CarrascoUruguay 9,7966,087
ColoniaUruguay 9,9466,180
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7716,072
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5747,192
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4096,468
Camden, ScUsa 10,9876,827
Canton, NyUsa 10,1706,320
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8847,385
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4696,505
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6015,966
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Casper, WyUsa 12,5317,787
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1158,150
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5216,538
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7506,680
Charles City, IaUsa 11,5967,206
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9276,790
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9346,795
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8966,771
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9426,800
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6406,612
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5497,177
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3187,033
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0176,225
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9976,212
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8676,753
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4727,750
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5387,791
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2596,997
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2626,999
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,6858,504
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8396,736
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4957,765
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1246,913
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1086,903
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9646,813
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8447,360
Clark, SdUsa 11,8417,358
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8557,367
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3957,081
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7097,897
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8146,720
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4217,097
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8938,012
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0386,859
College Park, MdUsa 10,4886,518
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6797,879
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7387,294
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9996,835
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2166,970
Columbus, InUsa 11,2346,981
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0467,485
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9456,801
Conception, MoUsa 11,8957,392
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1197,531
Conway, ArUsa 11,8957,392
Conway, ScUsa 10,8096,717
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2226,352
Corning, ArUsa 11,7687,313
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0406,239
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7027,893
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4067,709
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3306,419
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3468,293
Covington, LaUsa 11,8937,390
Covington, TnUsa 11,6857,261
Crete, NeUsa 11,9927,452
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4097,711
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0703,151
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0703,151
CaracasVenezuela 10,1146,285
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7916,084
CoroVenezuela 10,4006,463
ChipataZambia 2,5641,593
ChomaZambia 2,8171,751
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,2772,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -