Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1893,225
BustAfghanistan 4,7472,950
BatnaAlgeria 3,6152,246
BecharAlgeria 3,8602,399
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7682,342
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7672,341
BiskraAlgeria 3,5652,215
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9541,836
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6056,590
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,4706,506
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,4876,517
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7936,086
ByrdAntarctica 11,8557,367
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4106,469
BarilocheArgentina 11,1986,958
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0136,222
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3838,316
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1218,775
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9856,826
BrestBelarus 4,8573,018
BrusselsBelgium 5,1003,169
Belize CityBelize 12,2117,588
BeninBenin 2,5801,603
BohiconBenin 2,6051,619
BermudaBermuda 9,5395,928
BageBrazil 9,5405,928
BambuiBrazil 8,4505,251
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2645,136
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4134,606
BarcelosBrazil 9,8706,133
BarraBrazil 7,9194,921
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0184,982
BarreirasBrazil 8,1415,059
BelémBrazil 8,2905,152
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2425,121
BelterraBrazil 9,0225,607
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9734,955
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1285,672
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0024,972
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5395,306
BrevesBrazil 8,5165,292
BurgasBulgaria 3,7882,354
BurundiBurundi 1,371852
BatouriCameroon 1,327825
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7946,086
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8367,977
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6026,588
Banff, AbCanada 12,4137,713
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4286,480
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6715,389
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3557,678
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3527,054
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4987,766
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3176,411
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,7727,937
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6737,254
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7977,331
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1165,665
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9418,042
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1865,087
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5417,793
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7436,676
BanguiCentral African Republic 912567
BiraoCentral African Republic 377234
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2526,992
BeijingChina 9,4555,876
BarranquillaColombia 10,9586,810
Benito SalasColombia 11,1646,938
BogotáColombia 11,0076,840
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6012,859
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 558347
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,104686
BaniDominican Republic 10,3416,426
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4226,476
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2596,375
BahariyaEgypt 2,2351,389
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3601,467
BiarritzFrance 4,7032,923
BordeauxFrance 4,7732,966
BrestFrance 5,2623,270
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,08511,859
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,08711,861
BitamGabon 1,7241,072
BanjulGambia 4,6422,884
BerlinGermany 5,0203,119
BrockenGermany 5,0113,114
BokeGuinea 4,4442,762
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5292,814
BudapestHungary 4,3862,726
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3762,720
BangaloreIndia 5,6843,532
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3703,337
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5774,087
BikanerIndia 5,4343,377
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1626,315
BabolsarIran 4,1562,583
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8402,386
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0142,494
Bandar LengehIran 3,6682,279
BirjandIran 4,3832,724
BushehrIran 3,4772,161
BaghdadIraq 3,3482,081
BasraIraq 3,3622,089
BelmulletIreland 5,9953,725
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8053,607
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7382,323
BergamoItaly 4,4112,741
BolognaItaly 4,2442,637
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4402,759
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5952,234
BrindisiItaly 3,6602,275
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1321,946
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3852,104
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3123,922
BeirutLebanon 2,9921,859
BenghaziLibya 2,6851,669
BirzaiLithuania 5,3083,298
BitolaMacedonia 3,6482,267
BlantyreMalawi 2,8731,786
BvumbweMalawi 2,9021,803
BintuluMalaysia 9,6646,005
BamakoMali 3,7102,306
Bko-SMali 3,7022,301
BougounMali 3,6472,266
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3632,711
BaitagMongolia 7,4734,644
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7664,826
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5975,342
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1415,681
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0785,641
BayankhongorMongolia 8,1765,081
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0465,621
BulganMongolia 8,4135,228
BhamawMyanmar 7,7544,819
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5989,072
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0259,337
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6409,098
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1929,441
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3769,555
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8927,390
BilmaNiger 1,7861,110
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,3061,433
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3564,571
BergenNorway 6,0183,740
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0163,739
BjornoyaNorway 7,3574,572
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5944,097
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4243,992
BadinPakistan 4,9183,056
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4853,408
BalakotPakistan 5,6423,506
BarkhanPakistan 5,1573,205
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5117,153
BascoPhilippines 10,3266,417
BialystokPoland 4,9693,088
BejaPortugal 4,6992,920
BragancaPortugal 4,8813,033
BistritaRomania 4,3032,674
BucharestRomania 4,0082,491
BajkitRussia 8,1675,075
BarabinskRussia 6,9454,315
BarnaulRussia 7,1624,450
BerezovoRussia 6,9034,289
BiserRussia 6,2363,875
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1096,282
BogdarinRussia 9,1075,659
BogucanyRussia 8,1495,064
BomnakRussia 10,0726,259
BorRussia 7,8434,874
BorzjaRussia 9,3425,805
BratskRussia 8,3675,199
BelgradeSerbia 4,0712,530
BoSierra Leone 4,1202,561
BontheSierra Leone 4,2042,613
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4872,788
BerberaSomalia 2,1331,326
BusanSouth Korea 10,6606,624
BadajozSpain 4,6842,911
BarcelonaSpain 4,3272,689
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7322,941
BabanusaSudan 395246
BaselSwitzerland 4,6702,902
BernSwitzerland 4,6102,865
BangkokThailand 8,1625,072
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1655,074
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9674,951
BizerteTunisia 3,5782,224
BalikesirTurkey 3,4712,157
BursaTurkey 3,5432,201
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8893,038
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9293,684
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8613,642
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8623,643
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4873,410
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3413,319
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2723,276
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8928,633
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7177,903
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4606,500
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1446,925
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1456,926
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7707,314
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0187,468
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2477,611
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8756,758
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9256,167
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6947,888
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,5717,190
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8578,611
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2877,635
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9626,191
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6307,227
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9257,410
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0096,841
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4597,742
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3216,414
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5067,150
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6958,510
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9167,405
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8346,732
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0316,855
Blaine, WaUsa 12,9238,031
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4447,112
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1236,291
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7137,900
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0718,122
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6207,221
Boonton, NjUsa 10,2286,356
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9206,164
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2126,967
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3127,029
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6347,230
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4927,763
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1176,287
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,8337,353
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0286,853
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4476,492
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3467,051
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2107,587
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8527,365
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7807,941
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7917,327
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6638,491
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7626,688
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9246,788
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5176,535
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0887,512
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8916,768
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5627,184
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0416,240
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2238,217
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3043,296
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8836,141
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3856,453
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,1831,978
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,1981,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -