Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4672,155
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8722,406
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8732,406
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6332,258
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0066,218
AzulArgentina 10,1746,322
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6227,844
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7456,677
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2327,601
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0997,519
AmberleyAustralia 14,0768,747
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0802,536
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0622,524
AimoresBrazil 7,9394,934
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4634,638
AltamiraBrazil 8,7315,425
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3845,832
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3735,203
ApodiBrazil 7,2114,481
AracajuBrazil 7,2674,516
AracuaiBrazil 7,9614,947
AragarcasBrazil 8,9925,587
AraxaBrazil 8,5355,304
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2034,476
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,9048,019
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8597,991
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3527,054
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,6445,371
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,0455,621
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9656,814
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2156,969
AbecheChad 798496
AntofagastaChile 11,0026,837
AricaChile 10,9336,794
AltaiChina 7,2664,515
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4587,120
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4077,089
AraucaColombia 10,5926,582
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3656,441
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2326,358
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3856,453
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5641,593
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4821,543
AswanEgypt 1,8831,170
AsyutEgypt 2,1401,330
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4887,760
AsmaraEritrea 1,6261,011
AssabEritrea 1,9291,199
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,443897
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0722,530
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,33111,391
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4404,623
AccraGhana 2,8701,783
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6012,238
AthensGreece 3,2902,044
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2602,026
AasiaatGreenland 8,6695,387
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9494,940
AputiteqGreenland 7,8344,868
AkureyriIceland 7,1884,467
AgraIndia 5,8703,648
AhmedabadIndia 5,2533,264
AkolaIndia 5,6663,521
AllahabadIndia 6,2053,856
AmritsarIndia 5,6843,532
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4397,109
AbadanIran 3,3812,101
ArakIran 3,7652,340
AlbengaItaly 4,3062,676
AlgheroItaly 3,9682,466
AmendolaItaly 3,8062,365
AnconaItaly 4,0832,537
ArezzoItaly 4,1172,558
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,2882,043
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,2182,000
AbashiriJapan 11,5397,171
AburatsuJapan 10,9756,820
AikawaJapan 11,3447,049
AjiroJapan 11,5347,167
AkitaJapan 11,4237,099
AkuneJapan 10,8526,743
AomoriJapan 11,4287,101
AsahikawaJapan 11,4157,093
AsosanJapan 10,9056,777
AmmanJordan 2,8231,754
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2833,904
AinaziLatvia 5,4943,414
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,5392,199
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,7522,331
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,8612,399
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,4892,168
AtarMauritania 4,3682,714
AgalegaMauritius 4,0132,494
AcapulcoMexico 13,3938,322
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9864,963
AltaiMongolia 7,8414,872
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3385,181
AgadirMorocco 4,3962,732
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1973,230
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6509,104
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1619,421
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5569,667
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9869,312
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5809,681
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5809,681
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5809,681
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5809,681
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0957,516
AgadezNiger 2,1381,328
AsuncionParaguay 9,7456,055
ArequipaPeru 11,0396,860
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3326,420
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,85210,472
AradRomania 4,2132,618
AjanRussia 10,5576,560
AldanRussia 9,7596,064
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,0943,166
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1954,471
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0576,871
AnadyrRussia 11,5427,172
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3393,939
ArmavirRussia 4,3232,687
AstrakhanRussia 4,7112,927
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,02211,199
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0993,168
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3632,711
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2322,630
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2372,633
Abu HamedSudan 1,480920
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,038645
AqiqSudan 1,7331,077
ArbaatSudan 1,7531,089
AromaSudan 1,401871
AtbaraSudan 1,363847
Abu KamalSyria 3,2782,037
AleppoSyria 3,2952,048
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3725,202
AtakpameTogo 2,7061,682
AdanaTurkey 3,3162,061
AfyonTurkey 3,4022,114
AnkaraTurkey 3,5732,220
AntalyaTurkey 3,1991,988
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6152,868
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9273,683
AberporthUk 5,5783,466
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5793,467
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,0812,536
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,2952,669
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5502,206
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5332,195
ArtigasUruguay 9,7446,055
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6847,261
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8427,359
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,1538,173
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6607,867
Ada, MnUsa 11,6617,246
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9616,811
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0756,882
Akron, OhUsa 10,7976,709
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8507,985
Albany, GaUsa 11,3207,034
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1336,297
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5917,203
Albion, NeUsa 12,0107,463
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0578,114
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5437,173
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8987,393
Algona, IaUsa 11,6697,251
Alice, TxUsa 12,7367,914
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3186,412
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3437,670
Alma, MiUsa 11,0006,835
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8136,719
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1008,140
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6697,873
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0876,268
Amite, LaUsa 11,9497,425
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2647,621
Anderson, InUsa 11,1956,957
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1296,916
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4886,517
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9616,811
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,6447,857
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4917,141
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2967,019
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0756,882
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2606,997
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,2318,222
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9277,412
Athens, GaUsa 11,1926,955
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2997,022
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,2786,387
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5377,791
Auburn, NeUsa 11,9717,439
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0936,893
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5687,810
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2697,003
Austin, TxUsa 12,5997,829
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3793,343
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8223,618
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3856,453
AdenYemen 2,1671,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -